Home ProductsIndustrial Ethernet Switch

Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose

I'm Online Chat Now

Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose

Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose
Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose

Large Image :  Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: QUIC
Certification: CE、FCC、RoHS
Model Number: ZX-AFGM-82NS 08733
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 50
Price: USD 150(Negotiable)
Packaging Details: Product size:268*181*44mm Packing size: 312*260*84mm Product net weight: 1.2KG Product gross weight: 1.7KG
Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 100000 Unit/Units per Month

Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose

Description
PoE: Lighting:PoE On Un-Light:PoE Off Working Environment: Operating Temperature: -20~50°C
MAC Address: 8K Bandwidth: 20Gbps
AC INPUT: AC100-240V,50/60Hz PoE Protocol: IEEE802.3af (15.4 W) IEEE802.3at (30 W)
Default: All Ports Can Communicate With Each Other, PoE Watchdog Is Closed Support: Customize
High Light:

PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch

,

Multipurpose Industrial Ethernet Switch

,

8K Managed Industrial PoE Switch

 8 Ports CB Certified 2 Optical 8 Electric Gigabit Managed PoE Switches

  • 8 x 10/100/1000Mbps auto-sensing PoE Ports, 2 x Gigabit SFP Uplink Ports, 1 x Console Port
  • Support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3i/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3ab/IEEE802.3z
  • Compatible with IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4w)
  • Ethernet port supports 10/100/1000M adaptive
  • Panel indicator monitoring the status and help failure analysis
  • Fanless design, Natural Cooling,Compatible with 1U Rack Mount
  • Support 802.1x port authentication, support AAA authentication, support TACACS+ authentication
  • Support WEB, TELNET, CLI, SSH, SNMP, RMON management
  • Support PoE Power Management, PoE watch dog
  • Lightning Protection Surge: General Mode 6KV, Differential Mode 4KV, ESD 15KV

 

Standard
Network Protocols

IEEE 802.3:Ethernet MAC Protocol

IEEE 802.3i:10BASE-T Ethernet

IEEE 802.3u:100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet

IEEE 802.3ab:1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet

IEEE 802.3z:1000BASE-X Gigabit Ethernet (optical fiber)

IEEE 802.3ad:Standard method for performing link aggregation

IEEE 802.3x:Flow control

IEEE 802.1ab: LLDP/LLDP-MED (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

IEEE 802.1p:LAN Layer QoS/CoS Protocol Traffic Prioritization(Multicast filtering function)

IEEE 802.1q:VLAN Bridge Operation

IEEE 802.1x:Client/Server Access Control and Authentication Protocol

IEEE 802.1d:STP

IEEE 802.1s:MSTP

IEEE 802.1w:RSTP

PoE protocol

IEEE802.3af (15.4 W)

IEEE802.3at (30 W)

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 CISPR (EN55032) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD),

EN61000-4-4 (EFT),

EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

Network Media

10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

100BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

1000BASE-TX: Cat5 or above UTP(≤100 M)

Fiber Medium

Multi-mode Fiber: 50/125,62.5/125,100/140um

Single-mode Fiber: 8/125,8.7/125,9/125,10/125um

Certification
Safety Certificate CE,FCC,RoHS
Environmental standards
Working Environment

Operating temperature: -20~50°C

Storage temperature: -40~85°C

Operating Humidity: 10%~90%, No condensation

Storage Humidity: 5%~90%, No condensation

Working height: Up to 10,000 feet

Storage height: Up to 10,000 feet

Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose 0Managed PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch 8 Ports 8K Multipurpose 1

About us
Established in 2014, iyunlink is a professional manufacturer specialized in WiFi networking.Our main products are WiFi Router 4G Router Bonding Router... Our Professional R&D team, well-equipped facilities and excellent quality control throughout all stages of production enable us to guarantee total customer satisfaction. With over 10 years’ experience in networking products,we have obtained ISO9001, High-tech Enterprise certificates and our products comply with CE,FCC,RoHS,REACH,Telec,GS certificate...


Services
Our service:
---Your inquiry will be replied in 24hours
---Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer all your inquires in fluent English
---OEM&ODM, for any of your customized products we can help you to design and put into product
---Monthly output over 6,000,000 pcs
---All our products with 12months guarantee

About sample:
---Sample is available.
---Sample lead time: 2-3 working days, 4-5 days with customized logo
---More details, please contact with us.

Payment methods:
---T/T, Western Union, LC.
---30% deposit, balanced before shipment.

Shipping & Trade terms:
---By sea, air, or UPS, FEDEX, EMS, DHL, etc.
---Payment:T/T, Western Union, LC.
---Delivered time: 2-3 business days for sample, 20-25 days for mass order.
 
FAQ:
1. who are we?
We are based in Guangdong, China, start from 2014,sell to North America(1.00%),South America(1.00%),Eastern Europe(1.00%),Southeast Asia(1.00%),Africa(1.00%),Oceania(1.00%),Mid East(1.00%),Eastern Asia(1.00%),Western Europe(1.00%),Central America(1.00%),Northern Europe(1.00%),Southern Europe(1.00%),South Asia(1.00%),Domestic Market(1.00%). There are total about 11-50 people in our office.
2. how can we guarantee quality?
Always a pre-production sample before mass production;
Always final Inspection before shipment;
3.what can you buy from us?
routers,Ethernet switches,Embedded Industrial Computer
4. why should you buy from us not from other suppliers?
We have 10 years of design and development experience, mainly designing 4G industrial routers, 5g industrial routers, wireless wifi6 routers, switches, AI smart gateways
5. what services can we provide?
Accepted Delivery Terms: null;
Accepted Payment Currency:USD,CNY;
Accepted Payment Type: null;
Language Spoken:null

Contact Details
Shenzhen Yunlianxin Technology Co., Ltd

Contact Person: Yangquan

Tel: +8615914076911

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)